Awards

Seestrasse residential buildings, Kilchberg
Study commission by invitation, 2nd prize

Raiffeisen service center, Meilen
Competition by invitation, 2nd prize

Brandrietstrasse, Effretikon
Study commission by invitation, 2nd prize

Im Eich, Gossau
Study commission by invitation, 3rd prize

Aarenau housing development, Aarau
Study commission by invitation, 2nd prize

AirportCity, Balsberg
Study commission by invitation, 2nd prize

Kütschlihof housing development, Bottmingen
Study commission by invitation, 1st prize

Tiefackerstrasse housing development, Adliswil
Study commission by invitation, 2nd prize

Home for the elderly, Feusisberg am Etzel
Study commission by invitation, 1st prize

Riedmühle housing development, Dietlikon
Study commission by invitation, 2nd prize

Glattpark Plaza
Study commission by invitation, 3rd prize

2008

ZKB Zürichstrasse, Adliswil
Competition, 1st prize

Looren multi-purpose hall, Maur
Competition, 2nd prize

Rietholzstrasse housing development, Zollikerberg
Competition, 1st prize

2006

Altberg housing development, Oberrohrdorf
Competition, 1st prize

Altenbach, Wollerau
Study commission by invitation, 2nd prize

Sonnenpark, Zurich
Study commission by invitation, 2nd prize

In der Ey housing development, Zurich Albisrieden
Study commission by invitation, 3rd prize

2005

Rüdigerstrasse, Zurich Wiedikon
Study commission by invitation, 2nd prize

Hinterwiesen housing development, Uster
Study commission by invitation, 1st prize

Berta, Lenzburg
Study commission by invitation, 1st prize

Sika technology centre, Zurich
Study commission by invitation, 2nd prize

Stoos site, Zurich
Competition, 2nd prize

Limmattal Clinic, Schlieren
Competition, 2nd prize

Diggelmannstrasse housing development, Zurich
Study commission by invitation, 2nd prize

Imbisbühlstrasse housing development, Zurich Höngg
Study commission by invitation, 3rd prize

2002

Ybrig retirement and nursing home, Unteriberg
Competition by invitation, 1st prize

Rigigasse, Küssnacht am Rigi
Competition, 3rd prize

Villa Grünberg, Wädenswil
Competition, 2nd prize

Migros headquarters, Zurich
Swiss Solar Prize
Best Building-Integrated System, Sustainability category

Lenzhard school complex, Lenzburg
Competition, 1st prize